Sarah Elizabeth Peacock

Alternate Names
Sarah Elizabeth Peacock (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1846 November 11 (Born)
Death Date
On 1866 August 27 (Died)
Gender
Female

The George Peacock family traveled to the Salt Lake Valley with the Benjamin Hawkins Company in 1850; Thomas Johnson was their Captain of fifty.  George was a Captain of Ten.  His family included his wife Sarah Lowry, and their children William Henry, Sarah Elizabeth, Mary Isabelle, and George Daniel.

Sarah Elizabeth married Oliver Cromwell Ormsby.

Read More

Sources