Gilbert Henry Van Schoonhoven

Alternate Names
Gilbert H Spencer
Birth Date
1828 August 2
Death Date
1903 June 14
Gender
Male
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Albany, Albany, New York, United States

1828 August 2
Mother
Sarah Lester
Father
George Van Schoonhoven

Baptized by Daniel Spencer

1845 June 1 (Age 16)

Served in British Mission

1866 April–1868 August (Age 37) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Priesthood Quorum
70th
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Utah Territory, United States
Set Apart By
G A Smith

Death

1903 June 14 (Age 74)
Media
Gilbert Henry Van Schoonhoven (1828 - 1903) Profile

Sources