Hampden Sidney Beatie Jr.

Alternate Names
Hampton Sidney Beatie Jr. (Birth Name)
Birth Date
1854 March 27
Death Date
1935 May 13
Gender
Male

Born in Salt Lake City, Utah, Territory United States

1854 March 27
Mother
Marion Thankful Mumford
Father
Hampden Sidney Beatie Sr.

Baptized

1866 September 6 (Age 12)

Served in Southern States Mission

1883 February–1884 January (Age 28) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Priesthood Office
Elder
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Joseph Fielding Smith

Death

1935 May 13 (Age 81)

Sources