<p> Contributed to <a href="https://familysearch.org/photos/artifacts/2847155" target="_blank">FamilySearch</a>.</p>

Harriet Maria Horspool

Alternate Names
Harriet Nye , Harriet Mariah Horspool
Birth Date
1847 February 6
Death Date
1930 June 5
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in London, Middlesex, England

1847 February 6
Mother
Martha Moore
Father
John Horspool

Baptized by Samuel Perdy

1856 January 1 (Age 8)

Married Ephraim Hesmer Nye

1867 February 9 (Age 20)

Served in California Mission

1897 March–1901 May (Age 50) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Ogden, Weber, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Brigham Young Jr.
Images
California Mission
San Francisco Missionaries

Served in Southern States Mission

1903 May 1–18 (Age 56) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
J. Golden Kimball

Arrived in Field

1903 May 7 (Age 56)

Death

1930 June 5 (Age 83)
Media
Harriet Maria Horspool (1847 - 1930) Profile
California Mission
San Francisco Missionaries