Harvey Coe Hullinger

Alternate Names
Birth Date
1824 December 2
Death Date
1926 January 29
Gender
Male

Alt name: Harvey Hollinger

Read More

Born in Champagne, Ohio

1824 December 2
Mother
Olive Jane Coe
Father
John Hullinger

Baptized by Chas C Rich

1842 September 14 (Age 17)

Served in Iowa

1876 October 30 (Age 51) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Plurally Married
Priesthood Quorum
73rd Quorum of Seventy
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Big Cottonwood, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
O Pratt

Served in Northern States Mission

1876 October 30 (Age 51) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Plurally Married
Priesthood Quorum
73rd Quorum of Seventy
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Big Cottonwood, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
O Pratt

Death

1926 January 29 (Age 101)
Media
Harvey C Hullinger (1824 - 1926) Profile

Sources