Hazel Carmen Garrison

Alternate Names
Hazel Carmen Brooks (Married Name)
Hazel Carmen Kanaga (Married Name)
Birth Date
1901 September 29
Death Date
1989 August 26
Gender
Female

Born in Clifton, Greenlee, Arizona Territory, United States

1901 September 29
Mother
Caroline Thurston
Father
William Calvin Garrison Jr.

Baptized by Frank Tyler

1910 February 5 (Age 8)

Served in Mexican Mission

1927 November–1930 May (Age 26) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California, United States
Set Apart By
Stephen L. Richards

departed from home

1927 November 23 (Age 26)

Death

1989 August 26 (Age 87)
Media
Hazel Carmen Garrison ca 1927-1930
Hazel Carmen Garrison (1901 - 1989) Profile

Sources