<br />

Hulda Augusta Winters

Alternate Names
Hulda Augusta Grant (Married Name)
Birth Date
1856 July 7
Death Date
1951 June 1
Gender
Female

Born in Pleasant Grove, Utah, Utah Territory, United States

1856 July 7
Mother
Mary Ann Stearns
Father
Oscar F. Winters

Baptized by Moroni L. Pratt

1866 September 9 (Age 10)

Married Heber Jeddy Grant

1884 May 26 (Age 27)

Served in Eastern States Mission

1885 May 9 (Age 28) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Pleasant Grove, Utah, Utah Territory, United States
Set Apart By
Heber J. Grant
Additional Notes

Images
Mission Photo

Served in Japan Mission

1902 June–1903 September (Age 45) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Anthon H. Lund
Additional Notes

Images
Hulda Augusta Winters (1856 - 1951), Japan (1902 - 1903)
Hulda Augusta Winters (1856 - 1951), Japan (1902 - 1903)
Mission Photo
Served With
Heber Jeddy Grant

Death

1951 June 1 (Age 94)
Media
Hulda Augusta Winters (1856 - 1951) Profile
Eastern States Mission May 1926
Mission Photo
Hulda Augusta Winters (1856 - 1951), Japan (1902 - 1903)
Hulda Augusta Winters (1856 - 1951), Japan (1902 - 1903)
Mission Photo

Sources