Isabel Chase

Alternate Names
Isabel Jones (Married Name)
Birth Date
1868 May 12
Death Date
1952 April 24
Gender
Female

Born in Ogden, Weber, Utah Territory, United States

1868 May 12
Mother
Harriet Barker
Father
Elisha Wells Chase

Baptized by Miles H. Jones

1880 June 13 (Age 12)

Married Miles Levanter Jones

1888 October 10 (Age 20)

Departed from Home

1929 April 10 (Age 60)

Served in East Central States Mission

1929 October–1934 June (Age 61) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Priesthood Office
High-priest
Residence When Called
Ogden, Weber, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Heber J. Grant
Images
Mission Photo
Mission Photo
W Virginia S District, E Central States, summer 1929
Isabel Chase (1868 - 1952), East Central States (1929 - 1934)
Mission Photo

Death

1952 April 24 (Age 83)
Media
Isabel Chase (1868 - 1952) Profile
Mission Photo
Mission Photo
W Virginia S District, E Central States, summer 1929
Isabel Chase (1868 - 1952), East Central States (1929 - 1934)
Mission Photo

Sources