Israel Franklin Evans

Alternate Names
Frank Evans
Birth Date
1873 July 26
Death Date
1950 August 21
Gender
Male
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Coalville, Summit, Utah Territory, United States

1873 July 26
Mother
Anna Catherine M. Bruun
Father
Henry Beck Evans

Baptized by Thomas Copley

1883 August 19 (Age 10)

Called as President to Eastern States Mission

1937 July–1940 September (Age 63) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Coalville, Summit, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
David O. McKay

Departed from Home

1937 July 12 (Age 63)

Arrived in Field

1937 July 15 (Age 63)

Arrived at Home

1940 October 1 (Age 67)

Death

1950 August 21 (Age 77)

Married Priscilla Livingston

No dates given.
Media
Israel Franklin Evans (1873 - 1950) Profile

Sources