Priscilla Livingston

Alternate Names
Priscilla Evans
Birth Date
1881 October 18
Death Date
1957 August 12
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah Territory, United States

1881 October 18
Mother
Ellen Harrocks
Father
Charles Livingston

Baptized by Joseph Keddington

1889 November 5 (Age 8)

Married Israel Franklin Evans

1902 December 31 (Age 21)

Served in Eastern States Mission

1937 July–1940 September (Age 55) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Coalville, Summit, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
David O. McKay

Departed from Home

1937 July 12 (Age 55)

Arrived in Field

1937 July 15 (Age 55)

Death in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States

1957 August 12 (Age 75)
Media
Priscilla Livingston (1881 - 1957) Profile
President and Sister Evans, Buckville, PA October, 1937

Sources