James Rhoades Burbidge

Alternate Names
James Rhodes Burbidge
Birth Date
1883 August 8
Death Date
1959 January 13
Gender
Male
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Kamas, Summit, Utah Territory, United States

1883 August 8
Mother
Catherine DeVala Pack
Father
Jesse Rhoades Burbidge

Baptised by Elder Benjamin Lambert

1891 August 10 (Age 8)

Served in Southern States Mission

1904 October–1907 March (Age 21) See Missionaries
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Kamas, Summit, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
J Golden Kimball

Death

1959 January 13 (Age 75)

Sources