Janet Nicol

Alternate Names
Janet Gibson (Married Name)
Birth Date
On 1813 October 7 (Born)
Death Date
On 1883 June 12 (Died)
Gender
Female

The Gibson family traveled to the Salt Lake Valley with the Moses Clawson Company in 1853.  Their family included William and Janet Nicol, and their children Ann Wright, David, Jeanette, William Jr., and Catherine McFarlane.   Along the trail, Catherine died of Scarlet fever.

Read More

Sources