Jannetta Irise Hellewell

Alternate Names
Jannetta Irise Noble (Married Name)
Janetta (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1885 July 22
Death Date
1920 January 28
Gender
Female

Born in Ogden, Weber, Utah Territory

1885 July 22
Mother
Mary A Burrup
Father
George E Hellewell

Baptized by Hyrum E Byington

1894 May 2 (Age 8)

Married Monroe Clarence Noble Sr.

1905 November 23 (Age 20)

Served in Western States Mission

1915 March–1916 April (Age 29) See Missionaries
Residence When Called
Rupert, Minnedoka, Idaho, United States
Set Apart By
J Golden Kimball

departed from home

1915 March 27 (Age 29)

Death

1920 January 28 (Age 34)
Media
Janetta Irise Noble (1885 - 1920) Profile

Sources