Janie Urell Nettles

Alternate Names
Janie Urell Boseley (Married Name)
Janie Urell Morgan (Married Name)
Birth Date
1919 April 11
Death Date
2011 January 28
Gender
Female

Born in Hendersonville, Colleton, South Carolina

1919 April 11
Mother
Corrie Idell Kinsey
Father
George William Nettles

Baptized

1929 April 19 (Age 10)

Served in Southern States Mission

1938 May 17–November 27 (Age 19) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Short-term
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
, Colleton, South Carolina

Death in Columbia, Richland, South Carolina

2011 January 28 (Age 91)
Media
Janie Urell Nettles (1919-2011) Profile

Sources