John Carns Mabey

Alternate Names
John Holt (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
On 1858 February 25 (Born)
Death Date
On 1926 September 5 (Died)
Gender
Male

John Carns travel is confirmed by the names of immigrants in the Deseret News source.

He is the son of Maria Mabey. Maria married Albert Holt after reaching Utah. John adopted that surname. 

Read More
Media
John Carns Mabey (1858 - 1926) Profile
John Carns Mabey (1858 - 1926) Profile

Sources