John Williamson Carlile

Alternate Names
John Williamson Carlisle (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1879 September 16
Death Date
1958 September 17
Gender
Male

Born in Heber City, Wasatch, Utah Territory, United States

1879 September 16
Mother
Sarah E Crook
Father
John Carlile

Baptized by Henry L McMullen

1889 September 6 (Age 9)

Served in Southern States Mission

1901 October–1903 July (Age 22) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Priesthood Office
Elder
Residence When Called
Heber, Wasatch, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
B H Roberts

Death

1958 September 17 (Age 79)
Media
John Williamson Carlile (1879 - 1958) Profile