Joseph Smith Jr. (1805 - 1844) Profile

Joseph Smith, Jr.

Alternate Names
Joseph Smith, Jr. (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1805 December 23 (Born)
Death Date
On 1844 June 27 (Died)
Gender
Male

The Lord Jesus Christ called Joseph Smith as a prophet to prepare the way for His coming in glory. Joseph Smith’s life is a testimony to the reality of that calling. “I was called of my Heavenly Father to lay the foundation of this great work and kingdom in this dispensation, and testify of His revealed will to scattered Israel.”

(CH-Prophet of God)

 

Read More
Media
Joseph Smith Jr. (1805 - 1844) Profile
Joseph Smith Jr. (1805 - 1844) Profile