Julia Ann Tompkins (1820 - 1898) Profile

Julia Ann Tompkins

Alternate Names
Julia Ann Gibbs (Married Name)
Birth Date
On 1820 February 20 (Born)
Death Date
On 1898 August 22 (Died)
Gender
Female

Evidence from emigration and church (Perpetual Emigrating Fund) records proves the Gibbs family traveled to Utah in 1863.

Read More
Media
Julia Ann Tompkins (1820 - 1898) Profile
Julia Ann Tompkins (1820 - 1898) Profile

Sources