LaVera L Wilcox

Alternate Names
LaVera Coombs , La Vera Coombs
Birth Date
1895 September 20
Death Date
1994 November 30
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Farmington, Davis, Utah Territory, United States

1895 September 20
Mother
Elizabeth Layne
Father
David Eugene Wilcox

Served in Samoan Mission

1911 April–1914 June (Age 15) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Cardston, Alberta, Canada
Set Apart By
George F. Richards
Images
Samoan Missionaries
Missionaries in Samoa, 1911 – 1913

Served in Samoan Mission

1911 April–1914 June (Age 15) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Cardston, Alberta, Canada
Set Apart By
George F. Richards
Images
Missionaries in Samoa, 1911 – 1913
Samoan Missionaries

Served in Tongan Mission

1920 July–1926 June (Age 24) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Cardston, Alberta, Canada
Set Apart By
Charles W. Penrose

Served in Tongan Mission

1920 July–1926 June (Age 24) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Cardston, Alberta, Canada
Set Apart By
Charles W. Penrose

departed from home

1920 July 14 (Age 24)

Arrived at Home

1926 July 30 (Age 30)

Death

1994 November 30 (Age 99)

Baptized

No dates given.

Married Mark Vernon Coombs

No dates given.
Media
LaVera L Wilcox (1895 - 1994) Profile
Samoan Missionaries
Missionaries in Samoa, 1911 – 1913
Missionaries in Samoa, 1911 – 1913
Samoan Missionaries

Sources