Leonard Delaun Cox

Alternate Names
Leonard D Cox (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1877 April 16
Death Date
1945 July 3
Gender
Male

Born in Orderville, Kane, Utah Territory, United States

1877 April 16
Mother
Charlotte Kelsey
Father
Delaun Mills Cox

Baptized by F L Porter

1886 August 17 (Age 9)

Served in Southern States Mission

1898 September–1900 December (Age 21) See Missionaries
Priesthood Office
Deacon
Residence When Called
Orderville, Kane, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
George Reynolds
Images
Southern State Missionary Companions

Served in Southern States Mission

1898 September–1900 December (Age 21) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Priesthood Office
Deacon
Residence When Called
Orderville, Kane, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
George Reynolds
Images
Southern State Missionary Companions
1898/9: New Elders - Southern States Mission

Death in Shelley, Bingham, Idaho, United States

1945 July 3 (Age 68)
Media
Leonard D Cox (1877 - 1945) Profile
Florida Conference - Southern States Mission (27 Mar 1899)
Southern State Missionary Companions
Southern State Missionary Companions
1898/9: New Elders - Southern States Mission

Sources