Leroy Arthur Palmer

Alternate Names
Roy (Birth Name)
Birth Date
1911 August 3
Death Date
2003 November 19
Gender
Male

Born in St Johns, Apache, Arizona

1911 August 3
Mother
Evaline Augusta Gibbons
Father
Arthur Palmer

Baptized by Arthur Palmer

1919 August 3 (Age 8)

Served in East Central States Mission

1935 March–1937 March (Age 23) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Priesthood Office
Elder
Residence When Called
Snowflake, Navajo, Arizona, United States
Set Apart By
Melvin J Ballard

departed from home

1935 March 28 (Age 23)

Married Lucille Thomas

1939 June 12 (Age 27)

Death

2003 November 19 (Age 92)
Media
Leroy Arthur Palmer (1911 - 2003) Profile

Sources