Lester Belnap

Alternate Names
Lester Belknap (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1888 July 25
Death Date
1981 September 26
Gender
Male

Born in Hooper, Weber, Utah Territory

1888 July 25
Mother
Margaret Manning
Father
Oliver Belnap

Baptized by Oliver Belnap

1896 October 18 (Age 8)

Served in Southern States Mission

1907 November–1909 December (Age 19) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Priesthood Quorum
14th
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Blackfoot, Bingham, Idaho, United States
Set Apart By
George F Richards
Images
Mission Photo 1907
1st Mission Photo

Served in Southern States Mission

1933 November–1934 March (Age 45) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Moreland, Bingham, Idaho
Set Apart By
John A Widtsoe
Additional Notes

Short Term Mission

Departed from Home

1933 November 29 (Age 45)

Death

1981 September 26 (Age 93)
Media
Lester Belnap (1888 - 1981) Profile
Mission Photo 1907
1st Mission Photo

Sources