Lewis Christian Andersen (1849 - 1912) Profile

Lewis Christian Andersen

Alternate Names
Lewis Christian Andersen (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1849 May 24 (Born)
Death Date
On 1912 July 14 (Died)
Gender
Male

He came with his father, Anders Jensen Andersen and mother Mariane Nielsen and three siblings. They came to America on the ship John J. Boyd in 1855/56 and their surname was listed as "Jensen" on the ship manifest. He is also known as Lars and Louis. 

Death date is verified by Death certificate.

Read More
Media
Lewis Christian Andersen (1849 - 1912) Profile
Lewis Christian Andersen (1849 - 1912) Profile

Sources