Lillian Margarite Young

Alternate Names
Lillian Margarite Canova (Married Name)
Lillian Margarite Mariger (Married Name)
Birth Date
1880 December 2
Death Date
1965 December 15
Gender
Female

Born in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah Territory

1880 December 2
Mother
Emmaline Lavinia Rawlings
Father
Royal Barney Sagers Young

Baptized

1889 February 5 (Age 8)

Married Thomas Raymond Canova

1901 December 26 (Age 21)

Served in Southern States Mission

1901 December–1903 March (Age 21) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Forest Dale, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Geo Reynolds
Images
Southern States Mission: Louisville 1905

Served in Southern States Mission

1901 December–1903 March (Age 21) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Forest Dale, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Geo Reynolds
Images
Southern States Mission: Louisville 1905

Death

1965 December 15 (Age 85)
Media
Lillian Margarite Young (1880 - 1965) Profile
Southern States Mission: Louisville 1905
Southern States Mission: Louisville 1905

Sources