Loduska Salome Tupper (1828 - 1902) Profile

Loduska Salome Tupper

Alternate Names
Loduska Salome Grover (Married Name)
Birth Date
On 1828 May 22 (Born)
Death Date
On 1902 March 27 (Died)
Gender
Female

A wife of Thomas Grover.   In the 1850 Iowa census Loduska's name is spelled "Roduska."

In 1850 Thomas and part of his family traveled east from Utah to Iowa, arriving in time to be counted in the 1850 federal census.  They returned to Utah in 1853 (According to New Family Search his wife Hannah had a child in Farmington, Utah in January 1854.)

Read More
Media
Loduska Salome Tupper (1828 - 1902) Profile
Loduska Salome Tupper (1828 - 1902) Profile

Sources