Lois Hallie Schmid

Alternate Names
Lois Hallie Soper , Lois Hallie Bedard , Lois Hallie Berkstresser
Birth Date
1918 May 28
Death Date
2016 December 24
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Montpelier, Bear Lake, Idaho

1918 May 28
Mother
Martha Jubliee Dewey
Father
Chas August Schmid

Baptized by John Henry Ochsenbien

1928 March 4 (Age 9)

Served in New England Mission

1939 November–1941 May (Age 21) See Missionaries
Residence When Called
Montpelier 4th Montpelier
Set Apart By
Rulon S Wells
Images
Mission Photo
Mission Photo
Mission Photo, June 1940
Mission Photo
Mission photo

Death

2016 December 24 (Age 98)
Media
Lois Hallie Schmid (1918 - 2016) Profile
Mission Photo
Mission Photo
Mission Photo, June 1940
Mission Photo
Mission photo

Sources