Lois Pratt (1837 - 1885) Profile

Lois Pratt

Alternate Names
Lois Barnes Hunt (Married Name)
Birth Date
On 1837 March 6 (Born)
Death Date
On 1885 March 9 (Died)
Gender
Female

Daughter of Addison Pratt and Louisa Barnes.  Married John Hunt at San Bernardino, California 4 July 1857. (See note associated with John Hunt for further travel information.)

Read More
Media
Lois Pratt (1837 - 1885) Profile
Lois Pratt (1837 - 1885) Profile