Louisa Jane Berry (1828 - 1902) Profile

Louisa Jane Berry

Alternate Names
Louisa Jane Allen (Married Name)
Birth Date
On 1828 December 1 (Born)
Death Date
On 1902 July 26 (Died)
Gender
Female

Louisa Jane traveled to Utah with her husband Daniel Allen and their daughter Cynthia Elizabeth.  Her mother and siblings also came to Utah with the Samuel Gully/Orson Spencer Company in 1849. 

The 1850 Utah census incorrectly gives her age as 32; actually she was 22.

Read More
Media
Louisa Jane Berry (1828 - 1902) Profile
Louisa Jane Berry (1828 - 1902) Profile

Sources