Lucinda Gibson Strickland (1805 - 1898) Profile

Lucinda Gibson Strickland

Alternate Names
Lucinda Gibson Pace (Married Name)
Birth Date
On 1805 June 16 (Born)
Death Date
On 1898 March 11 (Died)
Gender
Female

The Pace family traveled with the James Pace Company in 1850, with their father as Captain.  The Pace family consisted of James and his wife, Lucinda Gibson Strickland, and their seven children, William Byram, Mary Ann, Warren Sidney, Martha Elmina, Margaret Angelina, John Ezra, and Amanda Lucinda.  

Read More
Media
Lucinda Gibson Strickland (1805 - 1898) Profile
Lucinda Gibson Strickland (1805 - 1898) Profile