Lucy Emily Woodruff

Alternate Names
Lucy Smith
Birth Date
1869 January 10
Death Date
1937 November 5
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in St Thomas, Lincoln, Nevada, United States

1869 January 10
Mother
Emily Jane Smith
Father
Wilford Woodruff Jr

Baptized by Wilford Woodruff Jr

1877 August 2 (Age 8)

Married George Albert Smith

1892 May 25 (Age 23)

Served in Southern States Mission

1892 November 15 (Age 23) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah Territory, United States
Set Apart By
President W Woodruff
Images
Southern States Mission, ca. 1894

Departed from home

1919 June 4 (Age 50)

Served in British Mission

1919 June–1921 August (Age 50) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
President Heber J Grant

Death

1937 November 5 (Age 68)
Media
Lucy Emily Woodruff (1869 - 1937) Profile
Southern States Mission, ca. 1894

Sources