Mae Louella Hansen

Alternate Names
Mae Louella Roundy (Married Name)
Mae Luelle (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1909 May 4
Death Date
1957 September 25
Gender
Female

Born in Bear River City, Box Elder, Utah

1909 May 4
Mother
Bertha Louise Johnsen
Father
Mads Frederick Hansen

Baptized by Frederick Hansen

1917 July 1 (Age 8)

Served in East Central States Mission

1930 December–1932 December (Age 21) See Missionaries
Residence When Called
United States
Set Apart By
Joseph Fielding Smith
Images
Salt Lake Mission December 1930

departed from home

1930 December 4 (Age 21)

Married Lorenzo Vessey Roundy

1938 May 4 (Age 29)

Death

1957 September 25 (Age 48)
Media
Mae Luella Hansen (1909 - 1957) Profile
Salt Lake Mission December 1930

Sources