Margaret Daniels Brown (1848 - 1927) Profile

Margaret Daniels Brown

Alternate Names
Margaret Daniels Brown (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1848 May 6 (Born)
Death Date
On 1927 April 22 (Died)
Gender
Female
The family sailed to America in 1864 on the ship General McClellan.  Margaret's name appears on the original ship manifest, but not on the index to the passenger list.
 
Two of her obituaries that can be seen on FamilySearch both state that she came to Utah with her parents, and one of them specifically states that she came to Utah in 1864.
 
 
Read More
Media
Margaret Daniels Brown (1848 - 1927) Profile
Margaret Daniels Brown (1848 - 1927) Profile

Sources