Margaret Fife Smith

Alternate Names
Margaret Jensen
Birth Date
1882 September 6
Death Date
1969 March 28
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Snowflake, Navajo, Arizona Territory, United States

1882 September 6
Mother
Janet Mauretta Johnson
Father
Jesse Nathaniel Smith Sr.

Baptized by Jesse N. Smith

1890 October 5 (Age 8)

Married Nephi United States Centenial Jensen

1902 April 9 (Age 19)

Served in Southern States Mission

1907 July–1908 October (Age 24) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Murray, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
George Albert smith
Additional Notes

She served in the mission office in Chattanooga, Tennessee.

Served in Southern States Mission

1907 July–1908 October (Age 24) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Murray, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
George Albert smith
Additional Notes

She served in the mission office in Chattanooga, Tennessee.

Served in Canadian Mission

1919 July–1923 April (Age 36) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
James E. Talmage
Images
Missionaries of the Toronto Conference, Canadian Mission - October 12, 1920.
Lady Missionaries of the Canadian Mission

Served in Canadian Mission

1919 July–1923 April (Age 36) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
James E. Talmage
Images
Lady Missionaries of the Canadian Mission
Missionaries of the Toronto Conference, Canadian Mission - October 12, 1920.

Departed from Home

1919 July 16 (Age 36)

Death

1969 March 28 (Age 86)

Married Nephi United States Centenial Jensen

No dates given.
Media
Margaret Fife Smith (1882 - 1969) Profile
Missionaries of the Toronto Conference, Canadian Mission - October 12, 1920.
Lady Missionaries of the Canadian Mission
Lady Missionaries of the Canadian Mission
Missionaries of the Toronto Conference, Canadian Mission - October 12, 1920.