Marianne Lindsay Hobson

Alternate Names
Marianne Lindsay Bell
Birth Date
1916 July 8
Death Date
1996 April 14
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Ogden, Weber, Utah

1916 July 8
Mother
Marian O Lindsay
Father
S Vernor Hobson

Baptized by Cecil G Sumner

1924 January 11 (Age 7)

Served in Southern States Mission

1938 February 16 (Age 21) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Residence When Called
San Francisco, California
Set Apart By
Samuel O Bennion

Departed from Home

1938 February 17 (Age 21)

Death

1996 April 14 (Age 79)
Media
Marianne Lindsay Hobson (1916 - 1996) Profile

Sources