Mary Ann Aldred (1853 - 1907) Profile

Mary Ann Aldred

Alternate Names
Mary Ann Packer (Married Name)
Birth Date
On 1853 November 3 (Born)
Death Date
On 1907 February 20 (Died)
Gender
Female

An entry for Reuben Perkes states that Mary Ann's mother Mary Ann Botright (Mary Burthwryte) traveled to Utah in 1868 with the Simpson Molen company. Family Tradition and Passenger lists state and indicate that Mary Ann, her mother, step-father, siblings, and step-siblings traveled together.

Read More
Media
Mary Ann Aldred (1853 - 1907) Profile
Mary Ann Aldred (1853 - 1907) Profile

Sources