Matilda Ellen Moss

Alternate Names
Matilda Ellen Webley (Married Name)
Millie (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1871 March 14
Death Date
1947 May 20
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah Territory

1871 March 14
Mother
Fanny Elizabeth Goodman
Father
Thomas Moss

Served in Western States Mission

1916 September–1917 September (Age 45) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
James E Talmage
Images
Matilda "Millie" Ellen Moss (1871 - 1947), Western States (1916 - 1917)

Served in Western States Mission

1916 September–1917 September (Age 45) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Jas E Talmage
Images
Matilda "Millie" Ellen Moss (1871 - 1947), Western States (1916 - 1917)

departed from home

1916 September 6 (Age 45)

Married Frederick James Webley

1924 June 25 (Age 53)

Served in California Mission

1928 October–1929 May (Age 57) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Orson F Whitney

Served in California Mission

1928 October–1929 May (Age 57) See Missionaries
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Orson F Whitney

departed from home

1928 October 31 (Age 57)

Death in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States

1947 May 20 (Age 76)

Baptized by J H Wright

1979 October 17
Media
Matilda "Millie" Ellen Moss (1871 - 1947) Profile
Matilda "Millie" Ellen Moss (1871 - 1947), Western States (1916 - 1917)
Matilda "Millie" Ellen Moss (1871 - 1947), Western States (1916 - 1917)

Sources