Maud Hodgson

Alternate Names
Maud Fullmer (Married Name)
Birth Date
1889 May 13
Death Date
1968 November 30
Gender
Female

Born in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah Territory

1889 May 13
Mother
Mary Etta Simmons
Father
Oliver Hodgson

Baptized by Moses W Taylor

1897 June 5 (Age 8)

Married Franklin Junius Fullmer

1911 May 24 (Age 22)

Served in Tahitian Mission

1911 September–1914 June (Age 22) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Hyrum M. Smith
Served With
Franklin Junius Fullmer

Arrived in Field

1911 September 23 (Age 22)

Arrived at Home

1914 July 12 (Age 25)

Death

1968 November 30 (Age 79)
Media
Maud Hodgson (1889 - 1968) Profile

Sources