Melda Severina Farley

Alternate Names
Melda Severina Hacking (Married Name)
Melda Severine (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1907 October 14
Death Date
1997 December 9
Gender
Female

Born in Provo, Utah, Utah

1907 October 14
Mother
Mary Jane Terry
Father
Carroll Farley

Baptized by Wm S Thurgood

1915 October 17 (Age 8)

Served in Mexican Mission

1927 July–1929 October (Age 19) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Provo, Utah, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Stephen L Richards

departed from home

1927 July 8 (Age 19)

Married George Reed Hacking

1930 December 18 (Age 23)

Death

1997 December 9 (Age 90)
Media
Melda Severina Farley (1907 - 1997) Profile

Sources