<p> ca 1891</p>

Michael Herman Damasch

Alternate Names
Hermann Dammasch (Alternate Name)
Albert Herman (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1861 October 27
Death Date
1935 March 13
Gender
Male

Born in New Buttkischken, Tilsit, Germany

1861 October 27
Mother
Maria Petereit
Father
George Damasch

Baptized by Bishop Price

1885 August 11 (Age 23)

Served in Turkish Mission

1891 August–1895 January (Age 29) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Montpelier, Bear Lake, Idaho, United States
Set Apart By
Abraham H. Cannon

Arrived in Field

1891 October 6 (Age 29)

Called as President to Turkish Mission

1900 March–1903 October (Age 38) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Priesthood Quorum
79th
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Montpelier, Bear Lake, Idaho, United States
Set Apart By
Francis M. Lyman

Arrived at Home

1904 March 2 (Age 42)

Death

1935 March 13 (Age 73)
Media
Michael Herman Damasch (1861 - 1935) Profile