Nadine Annette Bowman

Alternate Names
Nadine Annette Schroeder (Married Name)
Birth Date
1916 March 25
Death Date
1996 January 23
Gender
Female

Born in Norfolk, Madison, Nebraska

1916 March 25
Mother
Blanche Elizabeth Twiss
Father
Walter Earl Bowman

Baptized by Golden Nelson

1926 August 19 (Age 10)

Served in Southern States Mission

1938 April–1939 November (Age 22) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Residence When Called
Wells, Wells
Set Apart By
Antoine R Ivins

Departed from Home

1938 April 14 (Age 22)

Death

1996 January 23 (Age 79)
Media
Nadine Annette Bowman (1916 - 1996) Profile

Sources