Nancy Miranda Cahoon (1815 - 1867) Profile

Nancy Miranda Cahoon

Alternate Names
Nancy Miranda Gibbs (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1815 July 27 (Born)
Death Date
On 1867 October 6 (Died)
Gender
Female

Her travel to Utah is mentioned in her daughter's obituary.  Her birth and death dates are confirmed by her obituary

Read More
Media
Nancy Miranda Cahoon (1815 - 1867) Profile
Nancy Miranda Cahoon (1815 - 1867) Profile

Sources