Oleta Dayle Alldredge

Alternate Names
Oleta Dayle Bills (Married Name)
Birth Date
1918 March 1
Death Date
1983 September 30
Gender
Female

Born in Magna, Salt Lake, Utah, United States

1918 March 1
Mother
Ida Deseret Black
Father
Minor Wilkes Alldredge

Baptized by Ural A Major

1926 March 27 (Age 8)

Served in Japan Mission

1939 January–1940 August (Age 20) See Missionaries
Residence When Called
Pleasant Green Oquirrh
Set Apart By
Stephen L Richards

Served in Japan Mission

1939 January–1940 August (Age 20) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Pleasant Green Oquirrh
Set Apart By
Stephen L Richards
Images
3 Eves - Japan Mission
Sister Companions in Japan
Missionary Group Picture Japanese Mission, Hawaii
Mission President and companions in Japan

Death in Oklahoma City, Okalhoma, Oklahoma, United States

1983 September 30 (Age 65)
Media
Oleta Dayle Alldredge (1918 - 1983) Profile
Sister Missionaries at the pier, March 7, 1939
3 Eves - Japan Mission
Sister Companions in Japan
Missionary Group Picture Japanese Mission, Hawaii
Mission President and companions in Japan

Sources