Priscilla Victoria Mitchell (1839 - 1894) Profile

Priscilla Victoria Mitchell

Alternate Names
Priscilla Victoria Christensen (Married Name)
Birth Date
On 1839 October 19 (Born)
Death Date
On 1894 September 12 (Died)
Gender
Female

The family name is spelled "Michell" on the 1860 Weber County, Utah census.  Her surname is "Christensen" on Find A Grave website and her burial records.  Her name is spelled many different ways Prescilla, Preiscilla and Precilla V. Christenson.

 

 

Read More
Media
Priscilla Victoria Mitchell (1839 - 1894) Profile
Priscilla Victoria Mitchell (1839 - 1894) Profile

Sources