Robert Griffen Berrett Jr.

Birth Date
1831 June 23
Death Date
1890 May 7
Gender
Male
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Alt name: Barrett

Read More

Born in Steeple Ashton, Wiltshire, England

1831 June 23
Mother
Sarah Griffen
Father
Robert Berrett

Baptized by John Halladay

1841 May (Age 9)

Served in British Mission

1877 May 5–November 7 (Age 45) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Priesthood Quorum
38th
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
North Ogden, Weber, Utah Territory, United States
Set Apart By
F D Richards

Served in British Mission

1877 May 5–November 7 (Age 45) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Priesthood Quorum
38th
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
North Ogden, Weber, Utah Territory, United States
Set Apart By
F. D. Richards
Additional Notes

He had to return early because of illness.

Served in Southern States Mission

1879 April–1880 June (Age 47) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Priesthood Quorum
38th
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
North Ogden, Weber, Utah Territory, United States
Set Apart By
A. Carrington

Death

1890 May 7 (Age 58)
Media
Robert Griffen Berrett Jr. (1831 - 1890) Profile

Sources