Robert Howard Andrus

Alternate Names
Robert H (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1896 July 31
Death Date
1986 August 25
Gender
Male

Born in Mill Creek, Salt Lake, Utah Territory, United States

1896 July 31
Mother
Lovenia Evelyn Bawden

Baptized by A B Simmons

1904 July 31 (Age 8)

Served in Australian Mission

1920 December–1923 April (Age 24) See Missionaries
Priesthood Office
Elder
Residence When Called
Ucon, Bonneville, Idaho, United States
Set Apart By
Brigham H Roberts
Images
Missionaries in Australia, September 1922

departed from home

1920 December 23 (Age 24)

Death in Idaho Falls, Bonneville, Idaho, United States

1986 August 25 (Age 90)
Media
Robert H Andrus (1896 - 1986) Profile
Missionaries in Australia, September 1922

Sources