Rosa Emmeline Durrant

Alternate Names
Rosa Emmeline Hill (Married Name)
Rosa Emmeline Ostler (Married Name)
Rosa Emmaline (Alternate Name)
Rosa Emeline (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1892 November 19
Death Date
1981 September 17
Gender
Female

Born in Franklin, Oneida, Idaho

1892 November 19
Mother
Elizabeth Jane Ginger
Father
John Durrant

Baptized by Bishop Wm Bromley

1902 August 25 (Age 9)

Served in Southern States Mission

1912 September 17 (Age 19) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
American Fork, Utah, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
George F Richards

Married Rulon Andersen Ostler

1923 July 31 (Age 30)

Death

1981 September 17 (Age 88)
Media
Rosa Emmeline Durrant (1892 - 1981) Profile

Sources