Rosealia Esther Atwood

Alternate Names
Rosealia Esther Kelsch (Married Name)
Rose E A Relsch (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1858 October 18
Death Date
1932 January 13
Gender
Female

Born in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah Territory

1858 October 18
Mother
Relief Elinora Dutton Cram
Father
Millen Atwood

Baptized by Millen Atwood

1868 September 20 (Age 9)

Married Louis A Kelsch

1878 October 25 (Age 20)

Served in Northern States Mission

1900 May–1901 May (Age 41) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Geo Teasdale
Served With

Death

1932 January 13 (Age 73)
Media
Rosealia Esther Atwood (1858 - 1932) Profile

Sources