Sara Helena Carlsson

Alternate Names
Sara Helena Hall , Sarah Helena Robison
Birth Date
1882 January 26
Death Date
1966 September 23
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Göteborg, Göteborg och Bohus, Sweden

1882 January 26
Mother
Johannah Gustafva Mathiasdotter
Father
Axel Alfred Carlsson

Baptised

1890 January 1 (Age 7)

Served in Tahitian Mission

1905 October–1907 August (Age 23)
Marital Status
Married
Additional Notes

She gave birth to a son, Edward Carlson Hall, while in the mission.

Images
Tahiti missionaries, April 1906
Tahiti missionaries, March 1906
Served With
Edward Spackman Hall

Death

1966 September 23 (Age 84)

Married Edward Spackman Hall

No dates given.
Media
Sara Helena Carlsson (1882 - 1966) Profile
Tahiti missionaries, April 1906
Tahiti missionaries, March 1906

Sources