Sarah Alice Smith

Alternate Names
Sarah Alice Shaffer (Married Name)
Sarah Alice Beard (Married Name)
Birth Date
1905 November 5
Death Date
1972 October 24
Gender
Female

Born in Fielding, Box Elder, Utah

1905 November 5
Mother
Melissa Ann Packer
Father
Willard Richards Smith

Baptized by Willard R Smith Jr

1914 September 6 (Age 8)

Served in Southern States Mission

1938 July–1939 August (Age 32) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Residence When Called
Holbrook, Curlew
Set Apart By
Joseph Fielding Smith

Departed from Home

1938 July 7 (Age 32)

Death

1972 October 24 (Age 66)
Media
Sarah Alice Smith (1905 - 1972) Profile

Sources