Theodore Beldon Lewis

Alternate Names
Theodore Belden Lewis (Birth Name)
Birth Date
1843 November 18
Death Date
1899 July 20
Gender
Male

Born in St Louis, St Louis, Missouri

1843 November 18
Mother
Martha Jane Owen Byrd
Father
Thomas Anderson Lewis

Baptized by Reuben Miller

1866 May 29 (Age 22)

Served in Southern States Mission

1868 April–1870 May (Age 24) See Missionaries
Priesthood Quorum
61st
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Cottonwood, Salt Lake, Utah Territory, United States
Set Apart By
Geo Q Cannon

Death

1899 July 20 (Age 55)
Media
Theodore Beldon Lewis (1843 - 1899) Profile

Sources